Contact Us | Donate | Search   

Veggie U Classroom Gardens: 2015/2016 School Year 

School Name City State County
Gowan Science Academy Yuma AZ Yuma
Rivera Middle School Pico Rivera CA Los Angeles
Thomas Jefferson HS Denver CO Denver
Ala Wai Elementary Honolulu HI  
Alvah Scott Elementary Aiea HI  
August Ahrens School Waipahu HI  
Barbers Point Elementary Kapolei HI  
Ben Parker Elementary Kaneohe HI  
Ewa Elementary Ewa Beach HI  
Ho'okele Elementary Kapolei HI  
Jefferson Elementary Honolulu HI  
Ka 'Umeke Ka'eo PCS Hilo HI  
Kalanianaole Elementary Papaikou HI  
Kalihi Waena Elementary Honolulu HI  
Kalihi-Kai Elementary Honolulu HI  
Kapolei Elementary Kapolei HI  
Koko Head Elementary Honolulu HI  
Lanakila Elementary Honolulu HI  
Lehua Elementary Pearl City HI  
Malama Honua PCS Waimanolo HI  
Manoa Elementary Honolulu HI  
Mililani Waena Elementary Mililani HI  
Moanalua Elementary Honolulu HI  
Nanaikapono Elementary Waianae HI  
Nuuanu Elementary Honolulu HI  
Red Hill Elementary Honolulu HI  
Royal Elementary Honolulu HI  
Waiahole Elementary Kaneohe HI  
Hawthorne Elementary Boise ID Ada
Eastview School Canton IL Fulton
Carmel High School Carmel IN Hamilton
Clay Middle School Carmel IN Hamilton
Smoky Row Elementary Carmel IN Hamilton
Southwest Elementary Shelbyville IN Shelby
Woodbrook Elementary Carmel IN Hamilton
Algonac Jr/Sr High School Algonac MI Saint Clair
Birchview Elementary Ishpeming MI Marquette
Graveraet Elementary Marquette MI Marquette
Kessler Elementary School Helena MT Lewis and Clark
Shields Valley School Wilsall MT Park
Adlai E. Stevenson Elementary Cleveland OH Cuyahoga
Alfred A. Benesch Elementary Cleveland OH Cuyahoga
All Saints Catholic School Rossford OH Wood
Almira Elementary Cleveland OH Cuyahoga
Arlington Elementary Toledo OH Lucas
Artemus Ward Elementary Cleveland OH Cuyahoga
Arts Academy Canton OH Stark
Barber CLC Akron OH Summit
Belden Leadership Canton OH Stark
Bellaire Elementary Bellaire OH Belmont
Bettes Elementary Akron OH Summit
Betty Jane CLC Akron OH Summit
Birmingham Elementary Toledo OH Lucas
Bishop Hoffman Catholic School Fremont OH Sandusky
Bluestone Elementary Euclid OH Cuyahoga
Bolton Elementary Cleveland OH Cuyahoga
Bowsher High School Toledo OH Lucas
Boys & Girls Clubs of Lorain Co. Lorain OH Lorain
Bridges Learning Center Akron OH Summit
Brooklyn Elementary Brooklyn OH Cuyahoga
Buhrer Dual Language Cleveland OH Cuyahoga
Byrnedale Elementary Toledo OH Lucas
Campus International Program Cleveland OH Cuyahoga
Case Elementary Akron OH Summit
Cedar Leadership Canton OH Stark
Chardon Hills Magnet School Euclid OH Cuyahoga
Charles Dickens Elementary Cleveland OH Cuyahoga
Charles W. Eliot Elementary Cleveland OH Cuyahoga
Charles W. Eliot Elementary Cleveland OH Cuyahoga
Chase STEM Academy Toledo OH Lucas
Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy Cincinnati OH Hamilton
Clara E. Westropp Elementary Cleveland OH Cuyahoga
Clarendon Leadership Canton OH Stark
Clark Elementary Cleveland OH Cuyahoga
Cleveland Heights High School University Hts OH Cuyahoga
Crestwood Elementary Elyria OH Lorain
Crim Elementary Bowling Green OH Wood
Crouse CLC Akron OH Summit
Daniel E. Morgan Elementary Cleveland OH Cuyahoga
David Hill CLC Akron OH Summit
Dawson-Bryant Elementary Ironton OH Lawrence
Denison Elementary Cleveland OH Cuyahoga
Dentzler Elementary Parma OH Cuyahoga
Denver Place Elementary Wilmington OH Clinton
DeVeaux Elementary Toledo OH Lucas
Dike School of the Arts Cleveland OH Cuyahoga
Dorr Elementary Toledo OH Lucas
Douglas MacArthur Girls Leadership Academy Cleveland OH Cuyahoga
Durling Middle School Lorain OH Lorain
Durling Middle School Lorain OH Lorain
East Broadway Elementary Toledo OH Lucas
East Clark Elementary Cleveland OH Cuyahoga
Eastern Elementary Reedsville OH Meigs
Eastlake Middle School Eastlake OH Lake
Edgewater Elementary Toledo OH Lucas
Edison Elementary Milan OH Erie
Elgin Elementary Marion OH Marion
Elgin High School Marion OH Marion
Ella P Stewart Academy for Girls Toledo OH Lucas
Elmhurst Elementary Toledo OH Lucas
Ely Elementary Elyria OH Lorain
Euclid Park Elementary Cleveland OH Cuyahoga
Fairland West Elementary Proctorville OH Lawrence
Findley CLC Akron OH Summit
Firelands High School Oberlin OH Lorain
Firestone Park Elementary Akron OH Summit
Flat Rock Educational Center Bellevue OH Seneca
Forest Hill CLC Akron OH Summit
Frank Elementary Perrysburg OH Wood
Franklin D. Roosevelt Elementary Cleveland OH Cuyahoga
Franklin Elementary Elyria OH Lorain
Garfield Elementary Lorain OH Lorian
Garfield Elementary Cleveland OH Cuyahoga
Genoa Elementary Genoa OH Ottawa
George Washington Carver STEM Cleveland OH Cuyahoga
Gibbs Leadership Canton OH Stark
Glendale Primary School Bedford OH Cuyahoga
Glendale-Feilbach School Toledo OH Lucas
Glenford Elementary Glenford OH Perry
Glenwood Elementary Perrysburg OH Wood
Glover CLC Akron OH Summit
Goshen Lane Elementary Gahanna OH Franklin
Graytown Elementary Graytown OH Ottawa
H. Barbara Booker Wraparound Cleveland OH Cuyahoga
Hannah Gibbons STEM Cleveland OH Cuyahoga
Harris Elementary Amherst OH Lorain
Harris Elementary Akron OH Summit
Harvey Rice Wraparound Cleveland OH Cuyahoga
Hatton Elementary Akron OH Summit
Helen E. Arnold CLC Akron OH Summit
Hilfiker Elementary Gibsonburg OH Sandusky
Holy Family Stow OH Summit
Horizon Education Center Lorain OH Lorain
Iowa-Maple Elementary Cleveland OH Cuyahoga
Ironton Elementary Ironton OH Lawrence
Jefferson Elementary Eastlake OH Lake
Joseph M. Gallagher Elementary Cleveland OH Cuyahoga
Junction City Elementary Junction City OH Perry
Keyser Elementary Toledo OH Lucas
King Elementary Akron OH Summit
Larchmont Elementary Toledo OH Lucas
Lawndale Elementary Akron OH Summit
Lawrence School Broadview Heights OH Cuyahoga
Leggett CLC Akron OH Summit
Leverette Elementary Toledo OH Lucas
Lincoln Elementary Gahanna OH Franklin
Little Lighthouse Learning Center Lorain OH Lorain
Longfellow Elementary Toledo OH Lucas
Louis Agassiz Elementary Cleveland OH Cuyahoga
Luckey Elementary Luckey OH Wood
Luis Munoz Marin Elementary Cleveland OH Cuyahoga
Madge Youtz Leadership Canton OH Stark
Marion C. Seltzer Elementary Cleveland OH Cuyahoga
Marion-Sterling Elementary Cleveland OH Cuyahoga
Marshall Elementary Toledo OH Lucas
Martin Luther King Academy for Boys Toledo OH Lucas
Mary M. Bethune Elementary Cleveland OH Cuyahoga
Mason CLC Akron OH Summit
Mason Leadership Canton OH Stark
McEbright CLC Akron OH Summit
McKinley Elementary Toledo OH Lucas
McKinley Elementary Elyria OH Lorain
McKinley Elementary Fairport Harbor OH Lake
McKinley Elementary Cleveland OH Cuyahoga
McTigue Elementary Toledo OH Lucas
Meigs Elementary Middleport OH Meigs
Meigs Intermediate Middleport OH Meigs
Memorial Elementary Cleveland OH Cuyahoga
Messiah Lutheran School Fairview Park OH Cuyahoga
Michael R. White - STEM Cleveland OH Cuyahoga
Mid-Valley Christian School Middleport OH Meigs
Midview West Elementary Grafton OH Lorain
Miles Elementary Cleveland OH Cuyahoga
Miles Park Elementary Cleveland OH Cuyahoga
Mills Elementary Kindergarten Sandusky OH Erie
Mound - STEM Cleveland OH Cuyahoga
Murray Ridge School Elyria OH Lorain
Navarre Elementary Toledo OH Lucas
New Lexington Elementary New Lexington OH Perry
New London Elementary New London OH Huron
North Elementary East Liverpool OH Columbiana
North Point ESC at Adams Sandusky OH Erie
Northwood Elementary Northwood OH Wood
Notre Dame Elementary Portsmouth OH Scioto
Oak Harbor High School Oak Harbor OH Ottawa
Oak Harbor Middle School Oak Harbor OH Ottawa
Oakdale Elementary Toledo OH Lucas
Oakwood Elementary Elyria OH Lorain
Oliver H. Perry Elementary Cleveland OH Cuyahoga
Open Door School Ironton OH Lawrence
Orchard School of Science Cleveland OH Cuyahoga
Otsego Elementary Tontogany OH Wood
Ottawa River Elementary Toledo OH Lucas
Ottawa River Elementary Toledo OH Lucas
Palm Elementary Lorain OH Lorain
Parma Heights Christian Academy Parma Heights OH Cuyahoga
PASS Akron OH Summit
Perry Elementary Perry OH Lake
Perry Elementary Lima OH Allen
Pfeiffer Elementary Akron OH Summit
Pleasant Elementary Norwalk OH Huron
Pleasant Valley Elementary Parma OH Cuyahoga
Portage Path CLC Akron OH Summit
Powell Elementary North Baltimore OH Wood
Powers Elementary Amherst OH Lorain
Prospect Elementary Elyria OH Lorain
Regina Coeli Toledo OH Lucas
Resnik CLC Akron OH Summit
Reynolds Elementary Toledo OH Lucas
Ridge Brook Elementary Parma OH Cuyahoga
Rimer CLC Akron OH Summit
Ritzman CLC Akron OH Summit
Riverside Elementary Toledo OH Lucas
Robinson Achievement Toledo OH Lucas
Robinson CLC Akron OH Summit
Robinson G. Jones Elementary Cleveland OH Cuyahoga
Rock Hill Elementary Ironton OH Lawrence
Rogers High School Toledo OH Lucas
Roosevelt Middle School Springfield OH Clark
Rosa Parks Elementary Toledo OH Lucas
Royal Manor Elementary Gahanna OH Franklin
Royalview Elementary Willowick OH Lake
Ruffing Montessori Cleveland Hts. OH Cuyahoga
Salem Township Elementary Morrow OH Warren
Sam Salem CLC Akron OH Summit
Sandusky Central Catholic Sandusky OH Erie
School of Innovation Willoughby Hills OH Lake
Schumacher CLC Akron OH Summit
Scranton Elementary Cleveland OH Cuyahoga
Seiberling Elementary CLC Akron OH Summit
Seneca Opportunity Center Tiffin OH Seneca
Smith Elementary Akron OH Summit
South Elementary Cambridge OH Guernsey
South Lebanon Elementary Maineville OH Warren
South Point Elementary South Point OH Lawrence
Southern Elementary Racine OH Meigs
Spring Elementary Toledo OH Lucas
Ss. Robert & William Catholic Euclid OH Cuyahoga
St Joseph Catholic School Sylvania OH Lucas
St. Clairsville High School St. Clairsville OH Belmont
St. Clairsville Middle School St. Clairsville OH Belmont
St. Lawrence Elementary Ironton OH Lawrence
St. Peters School Huron OH Erie
St. Rose Elementary Perrysburg OH Wood
Start High School Toledo OH Lucas
Sugar Creek Christian Academy Ironton OH Lawrence
Summit Academy Lorain OH Lorain
Sunbeam Elementary Cleveland OH Cuyahoga
Sunbeam School Cleveland OH Cuyahoga
Surrarrer Elementary Strongsville OH Cuyahoga
Symmes Valley Elementary Willow Wood OH Lawrence
Thomas Jefferson International Cleveland OH Cuyahoga
Toth Elementary Perrysburg OH Wood
Union Local Pre-School Belmont OH Belmont
Voris CLC Akron OH Summit
Wade Park Elementary Cleveland OH Cuyahoga
Waite High School Toledo OH Lucas
Walbridge Elementary Toledo OH Lucas
Walnut Elementary Ashville OH Pickaway
Walton Elementary Cleveland OH Cuyahoga
Warner Girls Leadership Academy Cleveland OH Cuyahoga
Washington Elementary Tiffin OH Seneca
Watterson-Lake Elementary Cleveland OH Cuyahoga
Waverly Elementary Cleveland OH Cuyahoga
Western Reserve Elementary Collins OH Huron
Westfield Achievement Toledo OH Lucas
Whitehouse Primary Whitehouse OH Lucas
Wilbur Wright Elementary Cleveland OH Cuyahoga
Willoughby South High School Willoughby OH Lake
Willow Elementary Cleveland OH Cuyahoga
Willson Elementary Cleveland OH Cuyahoga
Wilson Hill Elementary Worthington OH Franklin
Windemere CLC Akron OH Summit
Windsor Elementary Elyria OH Lorain
Woodland Elementary Perrysburg OH Wood
Woodlands Intermediate School Huron OH Erie
Woodmore Elementary Woodville OH Sandusky
Irving Elementary Eugene OR Lane
Madrona Elementary Grants Pass OR Josephine
Manzanita Life Skills Grants Pass OR Josephine
Maple Elementary Springfield OR Lane
York Country Day School York PA York
     
       

 

Veggie U Classroom Gardens: 2014/2015 School Year 

School Name

City

State

County

# Classroom

 Gardens

Garden Sponsor

           

Center for Educational Excellence

Tempe

AZ

Maricopa

1

Beverly & Richard Rella

Gowan Science Academy

Yuma

AZ

Yuma

2

Veggie U

South High School

Denver

CO

Denver

1

Kuhn Family Foundation

Thomas Jefferson HS

Denver

CO

Denver

1

Kuhn Family Foundation

Dutch Creek Elementary

Littleton

CO

Jefferson

2

Chipotle

Hawthorne Elementary

Boise

ID

Ada

2

PacificSource Health Plans

Jacob Beidler School

Chicago

IL

Cook

1 A+

Eddie Merlot's

Walt Disney Magnet School

Chicago

IL

Cook

1

Veggie U

Eastview School

Canton

IL

Fulton

1

ABM Healthcare Support Services

Westview School

Canton

IL

Fulton

1

ABM Healthcare Support Services

Lewistown Elementary

Lewistown

IL

Fulton

1

ABM Healthcare Support Services

Carmel Elementary

Carmel

IN

Hamilton

4

Eddie Merlot's

Carmel High School

Carmel

IN

Hamilton

3

Eddie Merlot's

Carmel Middle School

Carmel

IN

Hamilton

1

Eddie Merlot's

Carmel Middle School

Carmel

IN

Hamilton

1

Eddie Merlot's

Clay Middle School

Carmel

IN

Hamilton

2

Eddie Merlot's

Forest Dale Elementary

Carmel

IN

Hamilton

4

Eddie Merlot's

Woodbrook Elementary

Carmel

IN

Hamilton

3

Eddie Merlot's

Orchard Park

Indianapolis

IN

Hamilton

4

Eddie Merlot's

Orchard Park

Indianapolis

IN

Hamilton

4

Eddie Merlot's

Roanoke Elementary

Roanoke

IN

Huntington

3

Eddie Merlot's and a private donor

Broad Ripple Magnet HS #717

Indianapolis

IN

Marion

1

Eddie Merlot's

George Washington Community High School

Indianapolis

IN

Marion

1

Veggie U

Birchview Elementary

Ishpeming

MI

Marquette

1

ABM Healthcare Support Services

Graveraet Elementary

Marquette

MI

Marquette

2

ABM Healthcare Support Services

Fair Haven Elementary

Ira

MI

Saint Clair

1

Don Berglands, friend of Veggie U

Lakeside Elementary

Lakeside

MT

Flathead

1N&2R

PacificSource Health Plans

Arlee Elementary

Arlee

MT

Lake

1

PacificSource Health Plans

Arlee Elementary

Arlee

MT

Lake

1

PacificSource Health Plans

Kessler Elementary School

Helena

MT

Lewis and Clark

1

PacificSource Health Plans

Shields Valley School

Wilsall

MT

Park

1

PacificSource Health Plans

Chairville School

Medford

NJ

Burlington

1

Teacher/Veggie U

Halle Hewetson Elementary

Las Vegas

NV

Clark

1

Veggie U

Schuylerville Elementary

Schuylerville

NY

Saratoga

1

school funds

Peebles Elementary School

Peebles

OH

Adams

2

school funds

Heritage Elementary

Lima

OH

Allen

1

St. Rita's

Lima North Middle School

Lima

OH

Allen

1

Catholic Healthcare Partners (St. Rita's Medical Ctr)

St. Gerard School

Lima

OH

Allen

1

St. Rita's

Ashland University

Ashland

OH

Ashland

1

Veggie U

Ashland University

Ashland

OH

Ashland

1

Veggie U

Bellaire Elementary School

Bellaire

OH

Belmont

1

Belmont County Health Department

Bellaire Elementary School

Bellaire

OH

Belmont

1

Belmont County Health Department

Bellaire Elementary School

Bellaire

OH

Belmont

1

Belmont County Health Department

Bellaire Elementary School

Bellaire

OH

Belmont

1

Belmont County Health Department

Belmont County Health Dept

Belmont

OH

Belmont

1

Belmont County Health Department

St. Clairsville Elementary

St. Clairsville

OH

Belmont

6N

Belmont County Health Department

St. Clairsville Middle School

St. Clairsville

OH

Belmont

1

School funds

Cincinnati Christian Schools

Fairfield

OH

Butler

2

school funds

Lincoln Elementary

Springfield

OH

Clark

2

Springfield Schools

St. Raphael Elementary

Bay Village

OH

Cuyahoga

3

a private donor

Lawrence School

Broadview Heights

OH

Cuyahoga

7

school funds

Adlai E. Stevenson

Cleveland

OH

Cuyahoga

2

Parker Hannifin

Alfred A. Benesch School

Cleveland

OH

Cuyahoga

2

Parker Hannifin

Almira

Cleveland

OH

Cuyahoga

1N, 1R

Parker Hannifin

Andrew J. Rickoff

Cleveland

OH

Cuyahoga

1N, 3R

Parker Hannifin

Anton Grdina

Cleveland

OH

Cuyahoga

3R

Parker Hannifin

Artemus Ward

Cleveland

OH

Cuyahoga

2

Parker Hannifin

Benjamin Franklin

Cleveland

OH

Cuyahoga

3

Parker Hannifin

Benjamin Franklin School

Cleveland

OH

Cuyahoga

1 N A+

Veggie U

Bolton

Cleveland

OH

Cuyahoga

1

Parker Hannifin

Buckeye-Woodland

Cleveland

OH

Cuyahoga

1

Parker Hannifin

Buhrer Dual Language

Cleveland

OH

Cuyahoga

2

Parker Hannifin

Campus International Program @ CSU Cole Center

Cleveland

OH

Cuyahoga

3

Parker Hannifin

Case Elementary

Cleveland

OH

Cuyahoga

1

Parker Hannifin

Charles A. Mooney Elementary

Cleveland

OH

Cuyahoga

1N, 2R

Parker Hannifin

Charles Dickens Elementary

Cleveland

OH

Cuyahoga

1N

Parker Hannifin

Charles W. Eliot Elementary

Cleveland

OH

Cuyahoga

1R A+

Veggie U

Charles W. Eliot Elementary

Cleveland

OH

Cuyahoga

2

Parker Hannifin

Clara E. Westropp Elementary

Cleveland

OH

Cuyahoga

2

Parker Hannifin

Clark Elementary

Cleveland

OH

Cuyahoga

3

Parker Hannifin

Cleveland Montessori

Cleveland

OH

Cuyahoga

1

Hershey Foundation

Cleveland School of Arts - Lower Campus

Cleveland

OH

Cuyahoga

2

Parker Hannifin

Daniel E. Morgan

Cleveland

OH

Cuyahoga

2 A+

Veggie U

Daniel E. Morgan Elementary

Cleveland

OH

Cuyahoga

1

Parker Hannifin

Denison Elementary

Cleveland

OH

Cuyahoga

2

Parker Hannifin

Douglas MacArthur Girls Leadership Academy

Cleveland

OH

Cuyahoga

2

Parker Hannifin

East Clark Elementary

Cleveland

OH

Cuyahoga

2

Parker Hannifin

Eastside Arts Academy

Cleveland

OH

Cuyahoga

1

Sysco

Euclid Park Elementary

Cleveland

OH

Cuyahoga

1N, 1R

Parker Hannifin

Franklin D. Roosevelt

Cleveland

OH

Cuyahoga

2

Parker Hannifin

Fullerton Elementary

Cleveland

OH

Cuyahoga

1

Parker Hannifin

Garfield Elementary

Cleveland

OH

Cuyahoga

3

Parker Hannifin

George Washington Carver STEM

Cleveland

OH

Cuyahoga

2N

Parker Hannifin

H. Barbara Booker Wraparound

Cleveland

OH

Cuyahoga

1

Parker Hannifin

Hannah Gibbons- STEM

Cleveland

OH

Cuyahoga

1N, 1R

Parker Hannifin

Harvey Rice Wraparound

Cleveland

OH

Cuyahoga

2

Parker Hannifin

Iowa-Maple Elementary

Cleveland

OH

Cuyahoga

2

Parker Hannifin

John Adams High School

Cleveland

OH

Cuyahoga

1

Parker Hannifin

Joseph M. Gallagher Elementary

Cleveland

OH

Cuyahoga

1N, 3R

Parker Hannifin

Kenneth W. Clement Boys Leadership Academy

Cleveland

OH

Cuyahoga

1

Parker Hannifin

Louis Agassiz Elementary

Cleveland

OH

Cuyahoga

1

Parker Hannifin

Louisa May Alcott Elementary

Cleveland

OH

Cuyahoga

2

Parker Hannifin

Luis Munoz Marin Elementary

Cleveland

OH

Cuyahoga

3

Parker Hannifin

Marion C. Seltzer Elementary

Cleveland

OH

Cuyahoga

2

Parker Hannifin

Marion Sterling

Cleveland

OH

Cuyahoga

4 A+

Veggie U

Marion-Sterling Elementary

Cleveland

OH

Cuyahoga

1N

Parker Hannifin

Mary B. Martin- STEM

Cleveland

OH

Cuyahoga

3

Parker Hannifin

Mary M. Bethune Elementary

Cleveland

OH

Cuyahoga

1

Parker Hannifin

McKinley Elementary

Cleveland

OH

Cuyahoga

1

Parker Hannifin

Memorial Elementary

Cleveland

OH

Cuyahoga

2

Parker Hannifin

Michael R. White- STEM

Cleveland

OH

Cuyahoga

2N

Parker Hannifin

Miles Park Elementary

Cleveland

OH

Cuyahoga

2

Parker Hannifin

Miles School

Cleveland

OH

Cuyahoga

2

Parker Hannifin

Mound- STEM

Cleveland

OH

Cuyahoga

2

Parker Hannifin

Nathan Hale Elementary

Cleveland

OH

Cuyahoga

2

Parker Hannifin

Newton D. Baker Elementary

Cleveland

OH

Cuyahoga

1

Parker Hannifin

Oliver H. Perry Elementary

Cleveland

OH

Cuyahoga

1

Parker Hannifin

Orchard School of Science

Cleveland

OH

Cuyahoga

2

Parker Hannifin

Patrick Henry Elementary

Cleveland

OH

Cuyahoga

2

Parker Hannifin

Paul L. Dunbar School

Cleveland

OH

Cuyahoga

1

Parker Hannifin

Paul Revere Elementary

Cleveland

OH

Cuyahoga

1

Parker Hannifin

Riverside Elementary

Cleveland

OH

Cuyahoga

3

Parker Hannifin

Robert H. Jamison Elementary

Cleveland

OH

Cuyahoga

2

Parker Hannifin

Robinson G. Jones Elementary

Cleveland

OH

Cuyahoga

2

Parker Hannifin

Scranton Elementary

Cleveland

OH

Cuyahoga

2

Parker Hannifin

Sunbeam Elementary

Cleveland

OH

Cuyahoga

1

Parker Hannifin

Thomas Jefferson - Newcomer's Program

Cleveland

OH

Cuyahoga

1

Parker Hannifin

Tremont Montessori

Cleveland

OH

Cuyahoga

4+2

Hershey Foundation

Valley View Boys Leadership Academy

Cleveland

OH

Cuyahoga

1

Parker Hannifin

Wade Park Elementary

Cleveland

OH

Cuyahoga

1N, 2R

Parker Hannifin

Walton Elementary

Cleveland

OH

Cuyahoga

2

Parker Hannifin

Warner Girls Leadership Academy

Cleveland

OH

Cuyahoga

2

Parker Hannifin

Watterson-Lake Elementary

Cleveland

OH

Cuyahoga

1

Parker Hannifin

Waverly Elementary

Cleveland

OH

Cuyahoga

1

Parker Hannifin

Whitney M. Young Gifted & Talented Leadership Academy

Cleveland

OH

Cuyahoga

1

Parker Hannifin

Wilbur Wright Elementary

Cleveland

OH

Cuyahoga

2

Parker Hannifin

William Cullen Bryant

Cleveland

OH

Cuyahoga

2

Parker Hannifin

Willow Elementary

Cleveland

OH

Cuyahoga

1

Parker Hannifin

Willson Elementary

Cleveland 

OH

Cuyahoga

2

Parker Hannifin

Shoreview Elementary

Euclid

OH

Cuyahoga

4

a private donor

Ss. Robert & William Catholic

Euclid

OH

Cuyahoga

2

school funds

Sunview Elementary

Lyndhurst

OH

Cuyahoga

4

school funds

Pleasant Valley Elementary School

Parma

OH

Cuyahoga

3

Sysco

Pleasant Valley Elementary School

Parma

OH

Cuyahoga

3

Sysco

Pleasant Valley STEM

Parma

OH

Cuyahoga

3

Sysco

Ridge-Brook Elementary

Parma

OH

Cuyahoga

2

Sysco

Ridge-Brook Elementary

Parma

OH

Cuyahoga

2

Sysco

Thoreau Park

Parma

OH

Cuyahoga

4

Sysco

Parma Community-Pearl Road Elementary

Parma Heights

OH

Cuyahoga

1

Sysco

Parma Heights Christian Academy

Parma Heights

OH

Cuyahoga

1

Parma City School District

Ratner School

Pepper Pike

OH

Cuyahoga

1 N A+

Hershey Foundation

Ruffing Montessori School

Rocky River

OH

Cuyahoga

3

Hershey Foundation

Adrian Elementary School

South Euclid

OH

Cuyahoga

3

school funds

Rowland Elementary

South Euclid

OH

Cuyahoga

4

school funds

Drake Elementary

Strongsville

OH

Cuyahoga

1

Sysco

Surrarrer Elementary

Strongsville

OH

Cuyahoga

2

Veggie U

Montessori Children's School

Westlake

OH

Cuyahoga

1

Hershey Foundation

Liberty Elementary

Powell

OH

Delaware

4

Chipotle Cultivate Foundation & Veggie U

Wyandot Run Elementary

Powell

OH

Delaware

4

Eddie Merlot's

Woodlands Intermediate School

Huron

OH

Erie

4

a private donor

Adams Junior High

Sandusky

OH

Erie

1

Geotrac Charitable Foundation

Perkins High School

Sandusky

OH

Erie

1

Geotrac Charitable Foundation

Vermilion Elementary

Vermilion

OH

Erie

6

Geotrac Charitable Foundation

Winchester Trail Elementary

Canal Winchester

OH

Fairfield

2

Mt Carmel East, Nutrition Svs and Mt Carmel Fdn

Winchester Trail Elementary

Canal Winchester

OH

Fairfield

10

Veggie U

Worthington Hills Elementary

Columbus

OH

Franklin

3

Veggie U

Deer Run Elementary

Dublin

OH

Franklin

1N, 3R

Veggie U

Scottish Corners Elementary

Dublin

OH

Franklin

1N, 4R

Veggie U

Chapelfield Elementary

Gahanna

OH

Franklin

3

Veggie U

High Point Elementary

Gahanna

OH

Franklin

3

Veggie U

Jefferson Elementary

Gahanna

OH

Franklin

4

Veggie U

Lincoln Elementary

Gahanna

OH

Franklin

1

Mt Carmel East, Nutrition Svs and Mt Carmel Fdn

Lincoln Elementary

Gahanna

OH

Franklin

1

Mt Carmel East, Nutrition Svs and Mt Carmel Fdn

Lincoln Elementary

Gahanna

OH

Franklin

1

Mt Carmel East, Nutrition Svs and Mt Carmel Fdn

Royal Manor Elementary

Gahanna

OH

Franklin

4

Mt Carmel East, Nutrition Svs and Mt Carmel Fdn

Barrington Elementary

Upper Arlington

OH

Franklin

2N, 4R

Paul Wright, friend of Veggie U

Wilson Hill Elementary

Worthington

OH

Franklin

3

the school's PTO

Worthington Estates Elementary

Worthington

OH

Franklin

2

Veggie U

Meadowbrook Middle School

Byesville

OH

Guernsey

1

ABM Healthcare Support Services

Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy

Cincinnati

OH

Hamilton

5

Eddie Merlot's

Western Reserve Elementary

Collins

OH

Huron

3

Geotrac Charitable Foundation

New London Elementary

New London

OH

Huron

3

Geotrac Charitable Foundation

Pleasant Elementary

Norwalk

OH

Huron

9

Geotrac Charitable Foundation

Jefferson Elementary

Eastlake

OH

Lake

3

Lake County General Health District

McKinley Elementary School

Fairport Harbor

OH

Lake

1

Lake County General Health District

Catholic Montessori School

Kirtland

OH

Lake

1 N

Hershey Foundation

Perry Elementary

Perry

OH

Lake

5

Lake County General Health District

Royalview Elementary

Willowick

OH

Lake

1

Lake County General Health District

Symmes Valley Elementary

Willow Wood

OH

Lawrence

3

Lawrence County Health Department

Licking Heights West

Blacklick

OH

Licking

2

school funds

Harris Elementary

Amherst

OH

Lorain

11

Nordson Corporation Foundation

Crestwood Elementary

Elyria

OH

Lorain

2N, 2R

Community Foundation of Lorain County

Ely Elementary

Elyria

OH

Lorain

2N, 1R

Community Foundation of Lorain County

Elyria Community School

Elyria

OH

Lorain

4

Nordson Corporation Foundation

Franklin Elementary

Elyria

OH

Lorain

1N, 2R

Community Foundation of Lorain County

McKinley Elementary

Elyria

OH

Lorain

3N

Community Foundation of Lorain County

Murray Ridge School

Elyria

OH

Lorain

6 A+

Nordson Corporation Foundation

Murray Ridge School

Elyria

OH

Lorain

1

Nordson Corporation Foundation

Open Door Christian School

Elyria

OH

Lorain

2

Community Foundation of Lorain County

Prospect Elementary

Elyria

OH

Lorain

1N, 2R

Community Foundation of Lorain County

Windsor Elementary

Elyria

OH

Lorain

1N, 2R

Community Foundation of Lorain County

Midview West Elementary

Grafton

OH

Lorain

10

Community Foundation of Lorain County

Dohanos Elementary

Lorain

OH

Lorain

1

Nordson Corporation Foundation

Longfellow Middle School

Lorain

OH

Lorain

1

Nordson Corporation Foundation

Longfellow Middle School

Lorain

OH

Lorain

1 NA+

Nordson Corporation Foundation

Lorain Community Elementary

Lorain

OH

Lorain

2

Nordson Corporation Foundation

Palm Elementary

Lorain

OH

Lorain

1

Nordson Corporation Foundation

Summit Academy

Lorain

OH

Lorain

2

Nordson Corporation Foundation

Vincent Elementary

Lorain

OH

Lorain

5

Nordson Corporation Foundation

Garfield Elementary

Lorain

OH

Lorian

1 A+

Nordson Corporation Foundation

Garfield Elementary

Lorain

OH

Lorian

1 NA+

Nordson Corporation Foundation

Fairfield Elementary

Maumee

OH

Lucas

1 A+

O-I Charities Foundation

Fort Miami Elementary

Maumee

OH

Lucas

1 NA+S

Veggie U

Sylvan Elementary

Sylvania

OH

Lucas

3

Corey Woods Garden Club

Beverly Elementary

Toledo

OH

Lucas

1

O-I Charities Foundation

Birmingham Elementary

Toledo

OH

Lucas

1

O-I Charities Foundation

Bowsher High School

Toledo

OH

Lucas

1

O-I Charities Foundation

Bowsher High School

Toledo

OH

Lucas

1

Toledo Farmers Market

Byrnedale Elementary

Toledo

OH

Lucas

1

O-I Charities Foundation

Chase STEM Academy

Toledo

OH

Lucas

1

O-I Charities Foundation

Edgewater Elementary

Toledo

OH

Lucas

1

O-I Charities Foundation

Elmhurst Elementary

Toledo

OH

Lucas

1N,2R

O-I Charities Foundation

Glendale-Feilbach School

Toledo

OH

Lucas

1

O-I Charities Foundation

Grove Patterson Academy

Toledo

OH

Lucas

2

O-I Charities Foundation

Harvard Elementary

Toledo

OH

Lucas

2

O-I Charities Foundation

Leverette Elementary

Toledo

OH

Lucas

1

O-I Charities Foundation

Marshall Elementary

Toledo

OH

Lucas

2 R

O-I Charities Foundation

McKinley Elementary

Toledo

OH

Lucas

1 N A+

Veggie U

McKinley Elementary

Toledo

OH

Lucas

1

a private donor

McTigue Elementary School

Toledo

OH

Lucas

1

O-I Charities Foundation

McTigue Elementary School

Toledo

OH

Lucas

1

O-I Charities Foundation

Old Orchard Elementary

Toledo

OH

Lucas

1

O-I Charities Foundation

Reynolds Elementary

Toledo

OH

Lucas

2

O-I Charities Foundation

Reynolds Elementary

Toledo

OH

Lucas

1

O-I Charities Foundation

Riverside Elementary

Toledo

OH

Lucas

1

O-I Charities Foundation

Riverside Elementary

Toledo

OH

Lucas

1

O-I Charities Foundation

Robinson Achievement

Toledo

OH

Lucas

1

Kuhn Family Foundation

Rogers High School

Toledo

OH

Lucas

2

O-I Charities Foundation

Rosa Parks Elementary

Toledo

OH

Lucas

1

O-I Charities Foundation

Scott High School

Toledo

OH

Lucas

1

O-I Charities Foundation

Sherman Elementary

Toledo

OH

Lucas

2

O-I Charities Foundation

Start High School

Toledo

OH

Lucas

2

O-I Charities Foundation

Summit Academy Toledo Community School

Toledo

OH

Lucas

1

Kuhn Family Foundation

Toledo Public Schools

Toledo

OH

Lucas

1

O-I Charities Foundation

Waite High School

Toledo

OH

Lucas

3

O-I Charities Foundation

Westfield Achievement

Toledo

OH

Lucas

2

O-I Charities Foundation

Whittier Elementary

Toledo

OH

Lucas

1

O-I Charities Foundation

Whitehouse Primary

Whitehouse

OH

Lucas

5+2R

KEY BANK

Meigs Elementary

Middleport

OH

Meigs

1

school funds

Meigs Intermediate

Middleport

OH

Meigs

2

Meigs County Health Department

Southern Elementary

Racine

OH

Meigs

3

Meigs County Health Department

Eastern Elementary

Reedsville

OH

Meigs

3

Meigs County Health Department

Northmor Elementary

Galion

OH

Morrow

1 A+

Veggie U

Genoa Elementary - WCESC

Genoa

OH

Ottawa

1

Wood County Educational Service Center

Genoa Elementary - WCESC

Genoa

OH

Ottawa

1

Wood County Educational Service Center

Graytown Elementary

Graytown

OH

Ottawa

1

Veggie U

Oak Harbor High School

Oak Harbor

OH

Ottawa

1

Kuhn Family Foundation

Oak Harbor Middle School (NPESC Classroom)

Oak Harbor

OH

Ottawa

1

Kuhn Family Foundation

Millcreek Elementary

Corning

OH

Perry

1

Perry County Health Department

Junction City Elementary

Junction City

OH

Perry

3

Perry County Health Department

New Lexington Elementary

New Lexington

OH

Perry

4

Perry County Health Department

Walnut Elementary

Ashville

OH

Pickaway

3

Veggie U

Pickaway Elementary

Circleville

OH

Pickaway

1

Rhoads Garden Center

Pickaway Elementary

Circleville

OH

Pickaway

1

Rhoads Garden Center

Bishop Hoffman Catholic School

Fremont

OH

Sandusky

2

Sandusky County Health Department

Woodmore Elementary - WCESC

Woodville

OH

Sandusky

1

Wood County Educational Service Center

Woodmore Elementary - WCESC

Woodville

OH

Sandusky

1

Wood County Educational Service Center

Flat Rock Educational Center

Bellevue

OH

Seneca

1

Veggie U

Washington Elementary

Tiffin

OH

Seneca

2

a private donor

Arts Academy

Canton

OH

Stark

2

Veggie U

Belden Leadership

Canton

OH

Stark

4

Veggie U

Cedar Leadership

Canton

OH

Stark

6

Veggie U

Clarendon Leadership

Canton

OH

Stark

6

Veggie U

Fairmount Leadership

Canton

OH

Stark

2

Veggie U

Gibbs Leadership

Canton

OH

Stark

4

Veggie U

Madge Youtz Leadership

Canton

OH

Stark

4

Veggie U

Mason Leadership

Canton

OH

Stark

4

Veggie U

Barber CLC

Akron

OH

Summit

2

Akron Community Foundation

Barber CLC

Akron

OH

Summit

1New

Akron Community Foundation

Bettes Elementary

Akron

OH

Summit

2

Akron Community Foundation

Betty Jane CLC

Akron

OH

Summit

3

Akron Community Foundation

Bridges Learning Center

Akron

OH

Summit

1

Akron Community Foundation

Case Elementary

Akron

OH

Summit

3N

Akron Community Foundation

Crouse CLC

Akron

OH

Summit

3R

Akron Community Foundation

David Hill CLC

Akron

OH

Summit

2

Akron Community Foundation

Findley CLC

Akron

OH

Summit

3

Akron Community Foundation

Firestone Park Elementary

Akron

OH

Summit

3

Akron Community Foundation

Forest Hill CLC

Akron

OH

Summit

1N, 2R

Akron Community Foundation

Glover CLC

Akron

OH

Summit

2

Akron Community Foundation

Harris Elementary

Akron

OH

Summit

2

Akron Community Foundation

Hatton Elementary

Akron

OH

Summit

3

Akron Community Foundation

Helen E. Arnold CLC

Akron

OH

Summit

2

Akron Community Foundation

King Elementary

Akron

OH

Summit

1N, 2R

Akron Community Foundation

Lawndale Elementary

Akron

OH

Summit

1

Akron Community Foundation

Leggett CLC

Akron

OH

Summit

3

Akron Community Foundation

Mason CLC

Akron

OH

Summit

2

Akron Community Foundation

McEbright CLC

Akron

OH

Summit

3

Akron Community Foundation

PASS

Akron

OH

Summit

1

Akron Community Foundation

Pfeiffer Elementary

Akron

OH

Summit

1

Akron Community Foundation

Portage Path CLC

Akron

OH

Summit

3

Akron Community Foundation

Resnik CLC

Akron

OH

Summit

3

Akron Community Foundation

Rimer CLC

Akron

OH

Summit

2

Akron Community Foundation

Ritzman CLC

Akron

OH

Summit

1N, 2R

Akron Community Foundation

Robinson CLC

Akron

OH

Summit

2

Akron Community Foundation

Sam Salem CLC

Akron

OH

Summit

2

Akron Community Foundation

Schumacher CLC

Akron

OH

Summit

2N, 1R

Akron Community Foundation

Seiberling Elementary CLC

Akron

OH

Summit

2

Akron Community Foundation

Smith Elementary

Akron

OH

Summit

1N

Akron Community Foundation

Voris CLC

Akron

OH

Summit

1N, 1R

Akron Community Foundation

Windemere CLC

Akron

OH

Summit

4

Akron Community Foundation

Holy Family

Stow

OH

Summit

2 for 62

a private donor

Dundee Elementary

Dundee

OH

Tuscarawas

1

Veggie U

Ragersville Elementary

Sugarcreek

OH

Tuscarawas

1

Veggie U

South Lebanon Elementary

Maineville

OH

Warren

4

Veggie U

Salem Township Elementary

Morrow

OH

Warren

1

school funds

Crim Elementary

Bowling Green

OH

Wood

1N, 2R

Wood County Health District

Crim Elementary - WCESC

Bowling Green

OH

Wood

1

Wood County Health District

Crim Elementary - WCESC

Bowling Green

OH

Wood

1

Wood County Health District

St. Louis School

Custar

OH

Wood

1

Wood County Health District

Luckey Elementary - WCESC

Luckey

OH

Wood

1

Wood County Health District

Luckey Elementary - WCESC

Luckey

OH

Wood

1

Wood County Educational Service Center

Powell Elementary - WCESC

North Baltimore

OH

Wood

1

Wood County Health District

Powell Elementary - WCESC

North Baltimore

OH

Wood

1

Wood County Educational Service Center

Northwood Elementary

Northwood

OH

Wood

3

Wood County Health District

Northwood Elementary - WCESC

Northwood

OH

Wood

1

Wood County Health District

Northwood Elementary - WCESC

Northwood

OH

Wood

1

Wood County Educational Service Center

Fort Meigs Elementary

Perrysburg

OH

Wood

3

Wood County Health District

Frank Elementary

Perrysburg

OH

Wood

3

Wood County Health District

Glenwood Elementary - WCESC

Perrysburg

OH

Wood

1

Wood County Health District

Glenwood Elementary - WCESC

Perrysburg

OH

Wood

1

Wood County Health District

St. Rose Elementary

Perrysburg

OH

Wood

2

Wood County Health District

Toth Elementary 

Perrysburg

OH

Wood

4

Wood County Health District

Woodland Elementary

Perrysburg

OH

Wood

4

Wood County Health District

All Saints Catholic School

Rossford

OH

Wood

1

Wood County Health District

Eagle Point Elementary

Rossford

OH

Wood

1

Wood County Health District

Eagle Point Elementary

Rossford

OH

Wood

4

Wood County Health District

Eagle Point Elementary

Rossford

OH

Wood

1

Wood County Health District

Otsego Elementary

Tontogany

OH

Wood

3

Wood County Health District

Otsego Elementary

Tontogany

OH

Wood

2

Wood County Health District

Madrona Elementary

Grants Pass

OR

Joesphine

1

PacificSource Health Plans

Madrona Elementary

Grants Pass

OR

Joesphine

4

Kuhn Family Foundation

Irving Elementary

Eugene

OR

Lane

2

PacificSource Health Plans

Yujin Gakuen Elementary

Eugene

OR

Lane

2

PacificSource Health Plans

Central Bucks West

Doylestown

PA

Bucks

1

school funds

Central Bucks West

Doylestown

PA

Bucks

1

school funds

Burgettstown Middle/High School

Burgettstown

PA

Washington

1 NA+

Veggie U

The Island School

Bainbridge Island

WA

Kitsap

2

Marcel Vigneron, friend of Veggie U